CALL US NOW : +91-22-24443458

Note: Below mentioned Rules are subject to change by the respective countries Embassy / Consulate

Employment Visa (FOR MINISTRY)

  • 15 passport size colour photographs with blue background
  • Passport copy
  • Medical FIT report
  • For medical staff the candidate must obtain their certificate verification from    their medical council and from institute from where studied , also from current    employment. 

(OTHERS)

  • 15 passport size colour photographs with blue background
  • Passport copy
  • Passport ( minimum validity 6 months ) at the time of departure
  • Air ticket ( One Way)
  • Visa copy Business visit visa / Family visit
  • 15 passport size colour photographs
  • Passport copy
  • Original Passport with ECNR Stamp
  • Visa Copy
  • Return Air TicketResidence Visa
  • 15 passport size colour photographs
  • Passport copy
  • Sponsor’s details of salary/Job/ PP. Etc.
  • Qatar consulate attested Marriage certificate and Child birth certificate
  • Original Passport with ECNR Stamp
  • Visa Copy
  • Air Ticket

Certified Credentials for all New Recruitment

The subject letter makes it necessary that each new recruit shall present copies of his / her academic or technical certificates endorsed by the original institution which issued them. These certificates shall also be duly authenticated by the concerned official authorities in Qatar and the embassy of the country from where these documents are obtained. This condition applies to all new candidates who are readily spotted for employment in positions that require academic certificates. The certified documents will be asked for upon authentication of employment contracts at the Labour Department.