CALL US NOW : +91-22-24443458

Note: Below mentioned Rules are subject to change by the respective countries Embassy / Consulate

Employment Visa

  • Original Passport (Minimum validity 6 months ) at the time of departure with ECNR stamp / Passport copy
  • Visa copy
  • Certificate attestation for employment depends on Visa Categories
  • SSC + HSC+DEGREE/DIPLOMA= HRD + MEA + Notary + General Admin Dept (Sachiwalaya) + UAE Consulate. In Delhi, Notary + GAD not necessary.
  • Medical Fit report from Panel Doctor
  • 15 Passport size photograph white background
  • Air ticket ( One Way)

 

Business Visit Visa / Family Visit

  • Original Passport with ECNR stamp / Passport copy
  • 10 passport size colour photographs with White Background.
  • Visa Copy
  • Return Air Ticket

 

Residence Visa

  • Original Passport with ECNR stamp/ Passport copy
  • Visa Copy
  • 15 passport size colour photographs
  • Husband’s Passport copy
  • Marriage certificate and child birth certificate attested by UAE Consulate
  • Air Ticket (One Way)

 

U.A.E Attestation
Dubai Embassy in Delhi will take 4 working days for attestation and in Mumbai it will take 2 days. Timing(Submission): 9.00 A.M. to 11.00 A.M. Delivery – 2.00 P.M to 3.00 P.M

 

Note: Before UAE attestation. HRD + MEA +Notary + Sachiwalaya attestation is required.